Developer Company Simetria implements the project for the development of hotel regional network “12 Hotels in 12 Regions”. The first Brand Hotel “Best Western Kutaisi” is just part the referred project.
The Hotel is located in the historic center of c. Kutaisi and combines 45 hotel rooms among them 40 standard and 5 luxe types.  3 conference halls, with the places for 100 persons, are located in the hotel as well. Hotel rooms and common use areas are decorated in modern style; However, the elements of their design present the location of the ancient city as well.
Two feeding facilities await for the guests of hotel Best Western Kutaisi: a café, located on the first floor offering European cuisine and a restraint on the roof of the building with panoramic views of the city from the open terrace. Visitors arriving in the restaurant can enjoy Georgian traditional dishes and a grill-bar menu as well.
The hotel is adapted for the disabled persons, providing maximum comfort and security for them.
Activities of Best Western Kutaisi is managed by the international company of hotel management “T3 Hospitality Management” with 20 years of experience in this field.  T3 Hospitality Management ensures providing the best service to the customer through following modern standards and regular trainings of employees.