Holiday Inn Express Tbilisi
Holiday Inn Express is one of the important ongoing projects of Simetria. International Brand Hotel will be located in Old Tbilisi, historic part of the capital, especially attractive are for tourists.
Holiday Inn Express is one of the brands of Intercontinental Hotel Groups.
Simetria chose it based on the requirements of the market. Holiday Inn Express Tbilisi is envisaged for the customers of medium segment, nevertheless the hotel will have a trendy and sophisticated design.   At the same time, it will combine spaces with maximum functionality: wide conference hall and green patio will   increase the functional activity of the hotel.
Holiday Inn Express will offer the guests best services of high quality. 6 – storey hotel is being constructed in Avlabari and will combine 123 hotel rooms. Holiday Inn Express Tbilisi will be managed by the international company Hotel Collection International (HCI).