• Ecologically clean environment
• Parking space with modern standards
Simetria Park villa in TBILISI will define your lifestyle, it will clearly emphasize the possibilities and image of your life. The whole concept of the project was created to reflect the wishes and character of individual people and in addition despite the fact that the villa on the territory of TBILISI with quiet and modern communications will be owned by you, you will always present your different point of view and taste.
What must be paid attention during the planning of a villa?
When it comes time of planning and building an individual house, villa, there are number of issues, which must be considered:
• How many floors should count your wanted villa;
• Redistribution of rooms’ area and their number;
• Yard area and interior;
• Safe spaces for the children around the perimeter;
• Security system;
• Indoor parking;
It is advisable to consider the main issues to avoid unexpected problems. Simetria park, whose villas in TBILISI, are distinguished by high quality and construction materials and and realability, will help you to plan the given stages and key issues.  Simetria park villas in TBILISI are tailored to any kind of desire.
Purchasing of a villa is a very responsible and important decision, your owned dwelling should meet your wishes and the style of living should be expressed itself, and Simetria Park will give you that opportunity: to bring together the desires, needs and tastes. Buy villa in TBILISI, which will guarantee your peace and cozy space. The comfort, which you will feel with owning this villa, is greater than any material value.
Simetria will attract approximately 60 mln USD of investment for the development of Shovi resort
Real estate company Simetria has officially concluded general contract on cooperation with Kazakh Business Group owning 60% of territory Shovi resort.
Pursuant to the contract Simetria will take care of the development of Shovi resort.
60% ownership of resort area provides basis for uniform and systemic development of the resort. Pursuant to the general plan, development will facilitate turning the area into new and unique tourist center.
“Simetria” plans to conduct fundamental examination of the area at first stage. Resort Shovi contains 16 unique mineral waters special climate, area surrounded by three mountain peaks and particular balneological and curative features. Studying of the area is planned to better demonstrate referred strong sides of the resort and Austrian and German consultants will be involved in the process for this purpose.
According to the statement of the company the project will be prepared for investment only after the aforementioned process and based on the preliminary   analysis Shovi resort will attract approximately 60 mln USD of direct investment.
“The project, with its scales and unique features, will become a new tourist center in Georgia, which will attract more than 56,000 high-income tourists annually. It is noteworthy, that we are talking about Racha, the lowest income region after Guria and attraction of a new type of holidaymakers will develop the economic condition of the region” –say the representatives of the company.
“Simetria” plans to actively cooperative with local and central branches of government, businesses of the region and local population in order to develop the resort corresponding with the plan.
Simetria Park – New residential neighborhood by Simetria
Simetria Park   is located only within 8-minute drive from Tbilisi center, in Okrokana, Mtatsminda District. The project offers an escape from the city’s hustle and bustle and close proximity to the recreational zone. The fresh air and favourable climate of Kojori Forest create the unique environment for healthy life.
Simetria Park’s architecture first and foremost offers a perfect balance and full compliance with the project concept. The proposed model provides the functional division of the neighborhood in such a way that residents’ interests and lifestyles do not contradict or interfere with each other. Simetria Park   comprises 31 private houses and 39 apartments.
The dendrological design is based not on the environmental but also practical considerations. Therefore, the design includes hypoallergenic plants and the tree locations providing the greatest possible privacy and relaxation both inside the house and in the yard.
A concierge will take care of your comfort and safety. Simetria Park provides all the necessary measures for its residents’ safety. Only the residents and their guests can enter the area.
Simetria Park offers not just a residential neighborhood but a new standard of life. Its concept is based on the idea of «harmony inside and outside” which means a gated community meeting the modern urban requirements. In this neighborhood, the symmetry is found in both internal and external space planning and design together with the understanding of the need for   human relations and social life.  Simetria Park is perfect for those who view development as an integral part of life and seek balance between their work space and private space.
Simetria is a participant of GEOREX TBILISI 2018
Company Simetria took part in the exhibition GEOREX TBILISI 2018 held on September 15-16.    The event consisted of several parts: on the first day presented companies met local and international brokers and defined the ways of future cooperation. At the same time round table was also held and Georgian real estate stock-exchange was discussed.
The second day of GEOREX TBILISI 2018 was dedicated to the foreign investors, who got acquainted with the program submitted by the participants.   Participants of the event were given an opportunity to find new partners.  Furthermore, they had the opportunity of submitting their own projects to the clients and professionals, local and international stock-exchange of real estate.
GEOREX TBILISI 2018 was held with the support of Tbilisi City Hall.
Developer Company Simetria participated in „Area Expo 2018”
Developer Company Simetria participated in the selling exhibition of real estate “Area Expo 2018”. The event was held on March 30, 31 and April 1 in Expo Georgia and combined nearly 100 acting developers of Georgia in one space.
Simetria presented its projects at “Area Expo 2018”. Such different event in the field of real estate was held in Georgia for the first time. Guests of the exhibition got acquainted with the ongoing and completed projects of Simetria. In addition, they were given opportunity to select and purchase desirable residential, office or commercial areas on place for special terms and price.  It is noteworthy that the representatives of the banks ensured the product availability on place.
The event was organized by the real estate service company “Area Group” aiming to introduce and establish international practice and standards on the real estate market.
Hotel Best Western Kutaisi was opened
Developer Company Simetria opened the first brand hotel Best Western Kutaisi. The hotel is located in the historic center of Kutaisi and is a few steps away from the famous “White Bridge”. All of its 45 rooms are arranged in a cozy and modern style and is equipped with all elements necessary for the comfort, relaxation, rest and security of the visitors. Three universal conference hall located in Best Western Kutaisi provides all necessary facilities for business guests.
Best Western Kutaisi provides magnificent feeding facilities for the visitors as well. Café “Titsiani” located on the first floor offers delicious dishes and desserts to the guests during the day. The restaurant “Roof Top Grill” is located on the roof of the building which offers the guests not only traditional Georgian but grill-bar menu as well.  Furthermore, restraint has beautiful and fascinating views of the city, that makes “Roof Top Grill” even more attractive place for having rest and relaxation.
Best Western Kutaisi is a part of the project implemented by developer company Simetria for the development of hotel regional network “12 Hotels in 12 Regions”.
Simetria offers new multifunctional residential complex in Tbilisi – Simetria Lisi
Development Company Simetria represents new residential building “Simetria Lisi”, located in the rapidly developing district of the city of Tbilisi; in particular, on the adjacent territory of Lisi Lake, on the road connecting Nutsubidze slope and the Lake. It is noteworthy that building may be accessed both from Saburtalo and Digomi sides. The building is distinguished in panoramic view of Tbilisi.
Simetria Lisi is 19-storied multifunctional residential building, with commercial areas on the ground floor and office areas on the 2nd and 3rd floors. Besides rational layout and flexible planning of apartments, sense of the space is of special importance here, as each apartment overlooks Tbilisi. Minimum area of residential apartment is 51 m2.
It is noteworthy that the residential building has two-leveled parking area intended for 74 cars and there are storages (lockers) for each apartment on the parking lots. The yard, on-door speakerphones, remotes for parking, playground and multifunctional stadium available in the residential complex will offer additional comfort. Two - passenger and freight Otis elevators will serve the building. Simetria Lisi is provided with complete fire safety system –with plaited shafts of the elevator, sprinkler system, emergency cameras and fire extinguishers. Exhaust pipes of natural air are installed on the balconies, and special closed areas. In this regard, façade of the building will not be prevented with any extra pipe and none of the residents will be bothered with the combustion air of their neighbors’ heating system. It shall be noted, that this method of approach makes Simetri Lisi distinguished on the market.
Architecture and engineer project of Simetria Lisi belongs to Demark Company, many years of experience of which is distinguished in reliability and quality. The building is being constructed with Bedeg isoblock, featuring best noise isolator and reducing heating and air conditioning costs by 60%. Distinguished architectural view is created by façade facing compositive metal panels, featuring wind shield.
Construction process is performed in line with the prescribed standards and security regulations. Permanent monitoring, corresponding material and technical base, modern methodology and technology is the warranty of reliability of construction. Except seismic resistance, drainage, sustainable materials and other technical characteristics, visual side of the building façade shall be noted as well. Special attention was being paid to each detail of construction and facing. As a result, Simetria Lisi is in line with all standards of the modern residential house – technically authentic building makes look of the city diversified with the attractive exterior.